Wednesday, December 31, 2008

its lost in translation

I know you will understand.

there are too many things i cant say, too many things i cant do. its just the fear in me.

i can just sit here and wait, just like family members at a waiting room in a hospital.

im still fighting for it. believe me, i do.

the last thing i need is to explain every of my actions to people. if you know me enough, you'll understand.

lets say, its like lost in translation. right now. im in lost in translation.

sorry, if you still think im that fucked up.


Monday, December 29, 2008


I'll only write the diary if you're involved.
if you're not going for the ride, please push me down. fast"


Thursday, December 25, 2008


Its a failure.


merry christmas.


Tuesday, December 23, 2008


S: why?
K: because its important?
S: still?
K: you know, someone who means a lot to you, naturally is important. and there's no reason behind it. no matter what time or space, it will still matters.
S: okay. you found your answers

K: ohhh, thank you.


Friday, December 19, 2008

ikea lost

They lost to a band. Furniture.

"Please" by Furniture


Watched the world go by
Standing in a line

You could never tell
I haven't been well
It's a lie

Days are longer now
Since the falling out
Changed so fast

Aching for lost time
All the ill defined
Haunting me

I don't want to die
But i'm sick of life
In this way

Memory is short
And everything we fought
It's all lost

It's the scent of you
Hanging in my room
Stings my eyes

As you never were
I see you dissapear

My dear apathy
I could never be
Didn't try

All the plans we made
And all the lines i chased
Back to you

It's so quiet here
It's so quiet here

You're beautiful
(I deserve much better from you honey
all too soon you'll come around)

too damn well written.


Wednesday, December 17, 2008

with bright eyes

Been losing sleep lately. altho im goddamn tired, i cant sleep, and when i do sleep, i'll weather woke up in the middle of the night with no reason or i woke up by horrifying dreams. Last night' dreams is the worst.

I really need some sleep man.

Friday, December 12, 2008

next item.

Oh yeah, strike a deal with a partner. so next item. jeng jeng jeng...

The Untouchable Mighty Twin!


The Lord Of Chorus

Sweet.Oh yeah.


Tuesday, December 9, 2008

dont you?

Dont you wanna castrate these people with a steak knife?

* people who makes pointless remarks when shit happened.
* the group commando, that person who wants everyone to follow her/his commands, all the time.
* people who cant decide shit. decision dragging cunts.
* religious farts who tell you that you're going to hell every time he/she meets you.
* people who cant take mean / dark jokes. anti black humor warriors. in other words, cheesy jokes pussies.
* violent drunk people. wife beater turdhead.
* people who play computer games more than 12 hours a day. penis wanking computer games losers.
* hipsters, so called indie kids, who wears colorful sunglasses at night, tight -balls-scrambling skinny pants, dance to music senselessly like retards. and apparently these people tot they're cooler than goth kids. sorry to spoil your fun, you fucks are as retarded as goth kids!
* guys who uses cologne/perfume. one word, faggot! why not you cut your balls off and try to heal the wound with your dog-urine-awful-stinking cologne?
* men who wears cute ass t-shirts. yes, the one with the smiling mickey t-shirt. stop that. i'll shove that t-shirt into your asshole then castrate you with a baby pin!
* guys who think he's so cool that he have to take picture with every girl he meet then post it on facebook. with "my fweenssss" as caption while he barely know those people he took pics with. dont hide it, people know you're a loser that cant raise a nipple.
* girls who think they're so hardcore that they wanna challenge people to do extream stuff all the time. try blow your head off like cobain will ya?