Friday, July 31, 2009

A Major Dillema

"Human mind are destined to face one major dilemma in life; be a pro-realist or out-of-the-world imaginative. Now as im in this moment of silence that miraculously occur in this land full of imagination, i choose to be a realist, because this is the only place where i can be both!"


Thursday, July 30, 2009

Just like the movies

Just like movies, everything is beautiful, everything is possible


Monday, July 27, 2009

"I could die right now"

I missed it when it was released. A friend borrowed me the Dvd, i never get to watch it, cos its spoiled. Then she borrowed me, same thing. I bought it last night. Guess im fated to pay for it, cause, its a great movie. I thought "Science Of Sleep" was pretty good, but this one kinda made "Science Of Sleep" looks like amateur movie.

"I could die right now
Yeah, i felt that before. Two years ago.

Conclusion:- Dont die before you watch this.

PS: Watchmen is know, boring. I watch it before i watch this.

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Lifetime Resolution

I was born here in 1985 June. That made me 24 years and 27 days old. I has never been away from this country for a long period. In fact I've only been out of Malaysia to Singapore and Thailand for vacation. I did love my country. I think its a nice place, but today i realized, that actually i have nothing much left to love in this country other than my mum and a few friends. I just feel its my time to go find a new place to live.

So, i've decided to give up everything here and go start a new life in other place.

As of for now, my direction would be France, and i will work for it from now on. Hopefully in 5 years time i can make that possible. Life is about meeting new people, experience new feelings, seeing new things right? Im not gonna sit back and wait for it to happen now. If thats what i feel like doing, yeah, right on, i'll go do it.

I've decided that Silent Scenery next album, "Sunset Parachutes" will be the band's last album. Hopefully we will pull this one out well, go on tours, then end it gracefully.

Me, Ian, Jerica & Vincent will get our horror/psychology movie done, hopefully that it will make us some money. Then thats it, all that will be my fullstop for Malaysia.

Wish me luck.


Sunday, July 12, 2009


(Gustave Doré "Paradise Lost" Illustration photoshopped)

K: See Luf' ? Told you not to peep jesus in bath, now god is all pissed off
Lucifer: Ahh, screw him, im going down. See ya later man
K: Alright Luf', take care of yourself down there.
Lucifer: Ciao!

Just a goof, im bored.


Saturday, July 11, 2009

The Norm

The norm, well, it sucks big time. What have society done to the world all these years man, why the fuck does everyone thinks a person who graduated from college or university needs to sit in a fucking office doing something that they dont even fuckin like in order to be considered as NORMAL? Is it only me or everyone else are going insane?

The society and culture has pounded these ideas in so badly that now everyone in this world now think

1) A person didnt have to go in office everyday is a useless slack
2) A jobless person who earn his own living without going into office is a bump
3) A guy without a career at early twenties is not gonna make it in his life

Wait, who the fuck pound these assumptions into the society? I'll beat the shit outtha that brainless cock if i know who it was.

Work in a office, paycheck after paycheck, smile to people you hate, nod to people you dont respect, one position after another, one raise after another. Is that what i went into college for? All these years i spent in education is for this kinda crap? To be a salaryman? Well, if thats what its supposed to be, i guess prostitute isnt that a bad job after all. Whats the difference between a salaryman and a prostitute?

I cant see the difference, both are doin things that they dont really fancy, be in a place where they dont wanna be in, communicate with people that they dont respect or love. If thats the case, since when an ordinary office based salary man is better than a prostitute? Since when salaryman pass prostitute in goodness?

The next person who tells me that im a slack will get a punch right on the face. Im a higly intelligent person, im too smart to sit in an office and be a robotic salaryman. I woke up everyday think of ways to earn my living, i find ways to survive and find reason to be happy with my life, i use my brain more than any of these fuckers who just walk into an office, do their fucking paperwork like a fucking photostat machine, copying different documents but function the same. Sometimes even copy the same documents. If you work in an office and think u have it going on more than any other people in this world, im sorry, you're fucking delusional! You're not anything great, you're wether a prostitute or a photostat machine. Thats all.

Wanna tell me about job? Go out and try find a meaning in your life first. Fucking stupid society built Norm. Suck my ass bars!


Monday, July 6, 2009

A Horror Flick

After a couple discussion with Vincent, i think this is going to work. This is a shot of a lifetime. A horror flick. A family of friends to work on it. Its going to work. Sure it will. This is going to be awesome.

Friday, July 3, 2009

For you, my friend.

Ahahahaha, you cheesy pussy. As you know, im an internet nerd, if you feel like talking you can always buzz me on Msn, provided you're not doing your "slavery centre' chores". Ahaha. Tandoori? No problem, just find some Msn script that provide internet visual tandoori. Hmm, that makes me sounds really like an internet geek.

Anyway, to clarify, i never assume that you love my country that much that you dont want to leave. What i was trying to tell you all along is, dont stand at a same place for too long, you tend to turn lame when you stay at one place too long, you know? As im typing this, i can feel im turning more and more lame, cos i've been here for like.. 24 years? I wish i can fly around the world, meet new people, make new friends, create new feelings for different people at different places.

Most people change, even if you dont. The round ball that we're standing on now is spinning every second. Move with it, see more things, change your view, renew your feelings, build new passion, love new people and end up with millions of memories with millions of people. Life is about people you meet, people you feel for, memories you cherish. Thats my way of living because im a person who's obssessed with human emotions, living beings that i can see and feel. I dont need an eternal paradise and i dont wanna live after i die. Whats matters is what happen now and our Now wont last forever.

I dont like to see you feel sad about leaving a place, because i see it as a good thing and people like you who believe in God, should take it as a life experience, a new road that god provide you. Dont frown before you step into a new road in front of you. Once you start looking at a new road negatively, then you wont find any flowers growing on the path you walk, hell you might not even see the sunlight.

What i go against is not about i think you love my country. What i go against is your negativity on everything you do. I love my country, i just think my country need to be fixed. Like what Bob Dylan said, "You are what you think you are". If you think you're loser then you are a loser. If you think you're gonna lose, then you will lose. A loser thinking make a loser.

Dont think about me throwing a party for you when you come back. I wont stay here forever wait for you to come back, i will walk with the spinning globe and go meet people whenever i have a chance.

Dont think about wether i can make it. You spent too much time thinking about/for other people. Dont expect to bring joy to people before you can bring joy to yourself. Jangan jaga tepi kain orang. Ahahaha. The fucking stars in the sky wont stop blinking when you start frowning. You know why? Because nature care about themselves before they care for other things. Dont even mention about people's feelings before you stablize your own emotion.

Gather yourself and you wont feel small.